Senate File 2189 - Introduced
[…] 85 9 city.
85 10 Section 481A.22: Updates language by changing the word
85 11 order in this provision regulating the conduct of field or
85 12 retriever meets or trials.
85 13 Section 508.37: Conforms the capitalization of the names
85 14 of publications to current Code style in this provision
85 15 establishing nonforfeiture benefits standards for life
85 16 insurance policies.
85 17 Section 508.38: Replaces parentheses with commas in
85 18 language describing how certain minimum values of benefits
85 19 available under an annuity contract are to be calculated.
85 20 Section 509.19: Updates the citation form for a United
85 21 States Code citation to a definition of the term "multiple
85 22 employer welfare arrangement" within a definition of the term
85 23 "person issuing a policy or contract providing group health
85 24 benefit coverages".
85 25 Sections 511.34 and 515.134: Replaces "it" with "company or
85 26 association" and "such" with "the" to update the language in
85 27 these provisions relating to the consequences associated with a
85 28 company or association's failure to attach the application or